📍誠品南西2F POP-UP
購物車 0

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from www.lesisstyle.com

Personal information we collect
When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information”.

Additionally when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers ), email address, and phone number. We refer to this information as “Order Information”.

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Order Information.

How do we use your personal information?
We use the Order Information that we collect generally to fulfill any orders placed through the Site (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations). Additionally, we use this Order Information to:
- Communicate with you;
- Screen our orders for potential risk or fraud; and
- When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.

We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.


【會員隱私權政策】
為了維護會員個人隱私權與個人資料保護法, LESIS 以下聲明,蒐集個人資料之目的、類別、利用範圍及方式、以及您所得行使之權利等事項;如果您對於 LESIS 的隱私權聲明、以下相關告知事項、或與個人資料保護有關之相關事項有任何疑問,可以和 LESIS 客服聯繫,我們將儘快回覆說明。

░ 適用範圍
會員登錄留存之個人資料,本網站及相關平台使用個人資料同意於合理之範圍內蒐集、處理、保存、傳遞及利用該等資料,以提供使用者行銷、其他資訊或服務、或作成會員統計資料、或進行關於網路行為之調查或研究,或為任何之合法使用,或提供其他服務。

░ 個人資料蒐集與使用方式
蒐集會員身分的個人資料時,僅供 LESIS 內部、依照蒐集之目的進行處理和使用,除非事先說明、或為完成提供服務、依照相關法令規定或主管政府機關之命令或要求,否則不會將會員身分的個人資料提供給第三人(包含國內外)、或移作蒐集目的以外之使用。我們將會妥善處理及保存相關個人資料。

░ 會員資料權限
會員本人可以請求查詢、閱覽本人的個人資料或要求給予複本。若您的個人資料有變更、或發現您的個人資料不正確,可以向 LESIS 要求修改或更正。當蒐集個人資料之目的消失或期限屆滿時,您可要求刪除、停止處理或利用個人資料。

© 2020 LESIS Inc.   All rights reserved.